Request email notification when page changes Email Me

MEMBERS OF THE CITY OF CLINTON, IOWA BOARDS & COMMISSIONS

ADVISORY APPOINTMENTS COMMITTEE - 2 Year Terms (Appointed)  
4 MEMBERS   
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Jennifer Graf 4/01/2022
Carolyn Tallett 4/1/2023
Lenny Weih 3/31/2022
Thomas E Fulllerton 3/31/2022
Sean Connell 12/31/2021
   
ADA ADVISORY COMMISSION - 2 Year Terms (Appointed)  
7 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Gary McDermott - C 3/31/2022
Eric Clausen 12/31/2022
Tami Leavens 7/31/2023
VACANT  
Edward Wygnal 6/23/2022 
Lora Reafsnider 12/31/2021
VACANT  
   
AIRPORT COMMISSION - 6 Year Terms        (Appointed)  
5 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Tom Determann - C 3/31/2027
Cody Seeley 4/1/2022 
Trevor Volz -VC 3/31/2022
Karen Gyrion 8/30/2024
Michael Cassaday 3/31/2025 
CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS PLANNING COMMITTEE - 4 Year Terms (Appointed)  
9 MEMBERS PER ORDINANCE  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Mike Schult 6/23/2024
Umesh K. Bhatia 12/31/2022
Tom Determann 12/31/2023
Mike House 10/13/2024
Charles Mulholland 3/10/2024
Erin Cole 10/27/2024
Sean Connell 12/31/2021
Bill Schemers 12/31/2021
Cody Seeley 12/31/2021
Matt Parbs 10/27/2024
CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION - 4 Year Terms (Appointed)  
3 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
David Brown - C 4/1/2025
Jeanette Petersen 3/31/2022
James Schmerse 4/1/2024
FINANCE COMMITTEE - 2 Year Terms (Appointed)  
5 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION
Brent Albrechtsen 4/01/2023 
Ron Mussmann 12/31/2021
Sean Connell - C 12/31/2021
Cody Seeley 12/31/2021
Dwaine Sievers 7/31/2022
   
HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION - 6 Year Terms (Appointed)  
7 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Sarah Bengtson 4/1/2022
Bart Leavens 2/28/2023
Sheri Loeffelholz 12/22/2026 
Chad Jensen - C 6/30/2027
VACANT  
Martha Truax 3/31/2025
Cindy Nagel 3/10/2026 
HOMETOWN PRIDE COMMITTEE - 5 Year Terms (Appointed)  
5 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
John Mulholland 11/01/2022 
Gary DeLacy - C 11/01/2022
Andy Sokolovich 11/01/2022
Dave Sivright 11/01/2022
Jennifer Holm 11/01/2022
HOUSING AUTHORITY - 2 Year Terms (Appointed) Maximum Three 2-Year Terms  
5 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Richard Roberts 7/31/2023
Travis Morehead 8/01/2022
Raymond Smith - VC 7/31/2022
Mary Swanson 7/31/2023
Marcia Larson - C 8/01/2022 
HOUSING BOARD OF APPEALS - 6 Year Terms (Appointed)  
7 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Paul Dotterweich 10/27/2026
Robert Krajnaovich 9/30/2025
Don Hansen 10/27/2026
Charlie Graf 10/13/2026 
Tammy Ebensberger 9/30/2025
Lou Ray 12/31/2024 
Charlene Nicoletto 09/30/2025
HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION - 6 Year Terms (Appointed)  
7 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Sr. Theresa Judge 9/30/2025
M. Patrice Golinvaux 2/28/2023
Leslie McCreery 9/30/2021
Francie Hill - VC 3/31/2026
Rev. Nathanael Johnson 2/14/2023
Steven Wehling - C 10/31/2024 
Kathy Pennock 10/31/2024 
LIBRARY BOARD - 6 Year Term (Appointed)  
9 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Daniel McEleney 10/13/2026 
Colleen Nixon  6/30/2024
VACANT  
Francie Hill 4/1/2026
Quinn Williams - Sec 2/14/2023
VACANT  
Judy Carstensen 2/14/2023
Linda Dutchess 7/31/2024 
Bart Leavens - VC 7/31/2024 
MAYOR'S YOUTH COMMISSION - 3 Year Term (Appointed)           HIGH SCHOOL  
11 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
MAYOR'S YOUTH COMMISSION - 3 Year Term         (Appointed)        MIDDLE SCHOOL  
11 MEMBERS  
Name TERM EXPIRATION
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
NEIGHBORHOOD IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE -  6 Year Term (Appointed)  
9 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Brent Albrechtsen 3/10/2026
Cyara Peterson - C 1/26/2027
Hannah Peart 3/10/2026
Barb Niedermeyer 2/9/2022
Tom Koester 2/9/2022
Dennis Lauver 9/30/2025
Richard Sisneros 3/10/2026 
Jessica Koontz - VC 2/28/2022
Kelly Schemers 9/30/2025
PARKS AND RECREATION ADVISORY BOARD - 4 Year Term (Appointed)  
5 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Chad Jensen 12/31/2022
Christina Levine 12/31/2022
Kelly Schemers - C 5/9/2025
Peter Holmes 7/31/2022 
Jesse Lawson 7/31/2022 
CITY PLAN COMMISSION - 6 Year Term (Appointed)  
7 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
David Brown - C 3/31/2027
Umesh K. Bhatia 12/31/2021
Mike Schult 6/23/2026
Jan Hansen 3/31/2027
Carolyn Tallett - VC 3/31/2027
Charlie Graf 7/31/2022
Dwaine Sievers 7/31/2027
TRAILS ADVISORY COMMITTEE - 2 Year Term (Appointed)  
7 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Mary Bertrand 7/31/2022
Beth Carlson 7/31/2022
Randy Meier 7/31/2022
James Tuisl 6/23/2022 
Jeffery Hardy 7/31/2022
Gregg Obren 12/31/2021 
Dwaine R. Sievers 12/31/2022
TRAFFIC STUDY COMMISSION - 6 Year Term (Appointed)  
5 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
James Horst 3/31/2024
Doug Nelson 3/31/2025
David Rickertsen 3/31/2027
James O'Dell 3/31/2027
Tom Determann 3/31/2026
TREE COMMISSION - 3 Year Term Appointed  
5 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Richard Jaeger 12/22/2023
Karen Rowell 6/23/2023 
Barb Walker 10/13/2023 
James Schmerse 7/31/2022
Cindy Nagel - VC 12/31/2023
VEHICLE FOR HIRE BOARD OF APPEALS - 4 Year Term (Appointed)  
City Administrator N/A
Chief of Police N/A
Transit & Fleet Superintendent N/A
VACANT  
VACANT  
ZONING Board of Adjustment - 5 Year Term (Appointed)  
5 MEMBERS  
NAME TERM EXPIRATION 
Janet Brown 6/30/2026
Mary Swanson - VC 6/30/2024
Clifford Wilkerson 6/30/2026 
James Pillers - C 6/30/2022
Tim Hess 09/30/2024